Home > Celebrity > L > Lemar > Lemar Profile

Lemar Profile

Lemar

Profile


Famous as :

Soul/R&B singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Lemar Obika

Birth Date :

April 04, 1978

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Dance (With U)" (2003)

Lemar Claim to Fame


Famous as

Soul/R&B singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Dance (With U)" (2003)

Lemar Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lemar Obika

Birth Date

April 04, 1978

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

6'

Nationality

British

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lemar Pictures


The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man
The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man
The 2012 MOBO Awards Nominations Announcement - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man
The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man
Lemar outside the ITV studios
A Special Screening of The Film 'Runaway'
'Clash of the Titans' UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
The 2012 MOBO Awards Nominations Announcement - Arrivals