Home > Celebrity > L > Leelee Sobieski

Leelee Sobieski

Leelee Sobieski

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski

Birth Date :

June 10, 1983

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Spouse :

Adam Kimmel (fashion designer, since 28-May-09)

Claim to fame :

As Sarah Hotchner in "Deep Impact" (1998)

Latest News


Leelee Sobieski and Adam Kimmel Welcome Son Martin

November 11, 2014 08:55:56 GMT

and her fashion designer husband Adam Kimmel have welcomed their second child together. Her representative told PEOPLE that son Martin was born in July, while Us Weekly reported the baby was born in August.
...

Picture Gallery


Leelee Sobieski in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - leelee-sobieski-premiere-the-monuments-men-02 Leelee Sobieski in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - leelee-sobieski-premiere-the-monuments-men-01 Leelee Sobieski in The New York Premiere of The Iron Lady - leelee-sobieski-premiere-the-iron-lady-02 Leelee Sobieski in The New York Premiere of The Iron Lady - leelee-sobieski-premiere-the-iron-lady-01 Leelee Sobieski in The 2011 CFDA Fashion Awards - Inside Cocktails - kimmel-sobieski-2011-cfda-fashion-awards-01 Leelee Sobieski in The 2011 CFDA Fashion Awards - leelee-sobieski-the-2011-cfda-fashion-awards-01 Leelee Sobieski in Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala - wenn5647674 Leelee Sobieski in 14th Annual Gen Art Film Festival - "Finding Bliss" Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-042690 Leelee Sobieski in 14th Annual Gen Art Film Festival - "Finding Bliss" Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-042691 Leelee Sobieski in GQ 2008 "Men of the Year" Party - Arrivals - BBC-000754 Leelee Sobieski in "88 Minutes" World Premiere at Planet Hollywood Las Vegas - Arrivals - PRN-018945 Leelee Sobieski in "88 Minutes" World Premiere at Planet Hollywood Las Vegas - Arrivals - PRN-018949 Leelee Sobieski in The Darjeeling Limited - New York City Movie Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-006903 Leelee Sobieski in 35th Annual AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Al Pacino - DGG-015952 Leelee Sobieski in Alexander World Premiere in Los Angeles - DGG-001076 Leelee Sobieski in 32nd AFI Life Achievement Award A Tribute to Meryl Streep - DGG-002789 Leelee Sobieski in 32nd AFI Life Achievement Award A Tribute to Meryl Streep - DGG-002790 Leelee Sobieski in  - 6309002 Leelee Sobieski in Roadside Attractions' Branded (2012) Leelee Sobieski stars as Jody Balaban and Donnamarie Recco stars as Kathleen in Phase 4 Films' Finding Bliss (2010) Leelee Sobieski stars as Jody Balaban and Donnamarie Recco stars as Kathleen in Phase 4 Films' Finding Bliss (2010) Leelee Sobieski stars as Jody Balaban and Matthew Davis stars as Jeff Drake in Phase 4 Films' Finding Bliss (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter