Home > Celebrity > L > Leelee Sobieski > Leelee Sobieski Filmography

Leelee Sobieski Filmography

Leelee Sobieski

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski

Birth Date :

June 10, 1983

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sarah Hotchner in "Deep Impact" (1998)
The Last Film Festival InfoThe Last Film Festival (2014)
stars as Stalker


NYC 22 InfoNYC 22 (2012) - TV
stars as Jennifer "White House" Perry


Branded InfoBranded (2012) aka "The Mad Cow"
stars as Abby Gibbons


Acts of Violence InfoActs of Violence (2010)
stars as Olivia Flyn


Night Train InfoNight Train (2009)
stars as Chloe


Finding Bliss InfoFinding Bliss (2009)
stars as Jody Balaban


Public Enemies InfoPublic Enemies (2009)
stars as Polly Hamilton


Walk All Over Me InfoWalk All Over Me (2008)
stars as Alberta


88 Minutes Info88 Minutes (2008) aka 88
stars as Lauren Douglas


In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale InfoIn the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2008) aka Dungeon Siege
stars as Muriella


In a Dark Place InfoIn a Dark Place (2006)
stars as Anna Veigh


The Elder Son (2006)
stars as Lolita


The Wicker Man InfoThe Wicker Man (2006)
stars as Sister Honey


Lying (2006)
stars as Sarah


London InfoLondon (2005)
stars as French Woman


Hercules (2005) - TM
stars as Deianeira


Heavens Fall (2005)
stars as Victoria Price


Liaisons dangereuses, Les (2003) - TV aka Dangerous Liaisons
stars as Cécile de Volanges


Max (2002)
stars as Liselore Von Peltz


Idole, L' (2002) aka The Idol
stars as Sarah Silver


Uprising (2001) - TM
stars as Tosia Altman


The Glass House (2001)
stars as Ruby Baker


Joy Ride (2001) aka Roadkill
stars as Venna


My First Mister (2001)
stars as Jennifer Ann 'J' Wilson


Here on Earth (2000)
stars as Samantha 'Sam' Cavanaugh


Never Been Kissed (1999)
stars as Aldys Martin


Joan of Arc (1999) - TM aka Jeanne d'Arc (Canada: French title)
stars as Joan D'Arc


Eyes Wide Shut (1999) aka EWS
stars as Milich's daughter


A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries (1998) aka Fille d'un soldat ne pleure jamais, La (France)
stars as Charlotte Anne 'Channe' Willis, Age 14


Deep Impact (1998)
stars as Sarah Hotchner Beiderman


Jungle 2 Jungle (1997) aka Un Indien à New York (France)
stars as Karen Kempster


Charlie Grace (1995) - TV
stars as Jenny Grace


A Horse for Danny (1995) - TM
stars as Danny


Reunion (1994) - TM
stars as Anna Yates


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Andy Grammer
Andy Grammer Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 24, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Concert at Croke Park
Jul 24, 2015