Home > Celebrity > L > Leelee Sobieski > Leelee Sobieski Profile

Leelee Sobieski Profile

Leelee Sobieski

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski

Birth Date :

June 10, 1983

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sarah Hotchner in "Deep Impact" (1998)

Leelee Sobieski Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Sarah Hotchner in "Deep Impact" (1998)

Leelee Sobieski Personal Fact


Birth Name

Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski

Birth Date

June 10, 1983

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Brown University in Providence, Rhode Island, studied literature and fine art
  • Attended Trevor Day School

Leelee Sobieski Family


Father

Jean Sobieski

Mother

Elizabeth Salomon

Brother

Robert Sobieski (b. 1989)

Spouse

Adam Kimmel (fashion designer, since 28-May-09)

Daughter

Louisanna Ray Kimmel (b. 16-Dec-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Leelee Sobieski Pictures


The New York Premiere of The Iron Lady
"88 Minutes" World Premiere at Planet Hollywood Las Vegas - Arrivals
"88 Minutes" World Premiere at Planet Hollywood Las Vegas - Arrivals
Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala
14th Annual Gen Art Film Festival - "Finding Bliss" Premiere - Arrivals
35th Annual AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Al Pacino
The 2011 CFDA Fashion Awards
New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals