Home > Celebrity > L > Leelee Sobieski > Leelee Sobieski Awards

Leelee Sobieski Awards

Leelee Sobieski

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski

Birth Date :

June 10, 1983

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sarah Hotchner in "Deep Impact" (1998)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


1998

Got nomination for CFCA Award
category Most Promising Actress for A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries (1998)

Emmy Awards


1999

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie for Joan of Arc (1999) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2002

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television for Uprising (2001) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for Joan of Arc (1999) (TV

Razzie Awards


2009

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for 88 Minutes (2008), In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2008)

Satellite Awards


2000

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television for Joan of Arc (1999) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Breakout Performance for Here on Earth (2000)

Young Artist Awards


1999

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress for A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries (1998)

YoungStar Awards


1999

Won YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Mini-Series/Made for TV Film for Joan of Arc (1999) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Comedy Film for Never Been Kissed (1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Leelee Sobieski Pictures


"88 Minutes" World Premiere at Planet Hollywood Las Vegas - Arrivals
14th Annual Gen Art Film Festival - "Finding Bliss" Premiere - Arrivals
Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala
The New York Premiere of The Iron Lady
32nd AFI Life Achievement Award A Tribute to Meryl Streep
Alexander World Premiere in Los Angeles
The 2011 CFDA Fashion Awards
The Darjeeling Limited - New York City Movie Premiere - Arrivals
The New York Premiere of The Iron Lady