Home > Celebrity > L > LeBron James > LeBron James Profile

LeBron James Profile

LeBron James

Profile


Famous as :

Basketball player

Birth Name :

LeBron Raymone James

Birth Date :

December 30, 1984

Birth Place :

Akron, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

The youngest player to register a triple-double in the 2004-2005 season

LeBron James Claim to Fame


Famous as

Basketball player

Popular for

The youngest player to register a triple-double in the 2004-2005 season

LeBron James Personal Fact


Birth Name

LeBron Raymone James

Birth Date

December 30, 1984

Birth Place

Akron, Ohio, USA

Height

6' 7.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended St. Vincent-St. Mary High School in Akron

LeBron James Family


Mother

Gloria James

Spouse

Savannah Brinson (since 14-Sep-13)

Son

LeBron James Jr. (b. 6-Oct-04), Bryce Maximus James (b. 14-Jun-07)

Daughter

Zhuri (b. 22-Oct-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LeBron James Pictures


Grand Opening of Jay-Z's 40-40 Sports Bar and Lounge Inside
2012 Sports Illustrated Sportsman of The Year Award Presentation
2012 Sports Illustrated Sportsman of The Year Award Presentation
Miami Heat Celebrate Their NBA Championship Winning Season with A Victory Parade
40/40 Club Grand Opening - Arrivals
Dwyane Wade's 30th Birthday Celebration
Album Release Party for 'More Than a Game' - Arrivals
"More Than a Game" Paris Premiere - Arrivals
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals