Home > Celebrity > L > LeBron James > LeBron James Trivia

LeBron James Trivia

LeBron James

Profile


Famous as :

Basketball player

Birth Name :

LeBron Raymone James

Birth Date :

December 30, 1984

Birth Place :

Akron, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

The youngest player to register a triple-double in the 2004-2005 season
Secured the No.1 spot on Forbes.com's annual list of the 20 Top-Earning Stars Under 25, pulled in $27 million between June 2006 to June 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LeBron James Pictures


Miami Heat Celebrate Their NBA Championship Winning Season with A Victory Parade
The 2013 ESPY Awards
Day 16 of The London 2012 Olympics Games
Miami Heat Celebrate Their NBA Championship Winning Season with A Victory Parade
The 2013 ESPY Awards
2012 Sports Illustrated Sportsman of The Year Award Presentation
Dwyane Wade's 30th Birthday Celebration
Day 16 of The London 2012 Olympics Games
Miami Heat Celebrate Their NBA Championship Winning Season with A Victory Parade