Home > Celebrity > L > Lea Thompson > Lea Thompson Profile

Lea Thompson Profile

Lea Thompson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lea Katherine Thompson

Birth Date :

May 31, 1961

Birth Place :

Rochester, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Caroline Duffy in TV series "Caroline in the City" (1995 - 2000)

Lea Thompson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Caroline Duffy in TV series "Caroline in the City" (1995 - 2000)

Lea Thompson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lea Katherine Thompson

Birth Date

May 31, 1961

Birth Place

Rochester, Minnesota, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Marshall-University High School in Minneapolis

Lea Thompson Family


Father

Cliff Thompson

Mother

Barbara

Brother

Andrew (modern ballet dancer), Barry

Sister

Colleen Goodrich (older, writer), Shannon Katona

Spouse

Howard Deutch (film director, since 1989)

Relation

Dennis Quaid (actor, engaged)

Daughter

Madelyn Deutch (b. 23-Mar-91), Zoey Deutch (b. 1-Dec-95)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lea Thompson Pictures


Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy
HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere
HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere
HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere
Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy
Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy
Premiere of The Weinstein Company's Vampire Academy
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger