Home > Celebrity > L > Lea Thompson > Lea Thompson Filmography

Lea Thompson Filmography

Lea Thompson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lea Katherine Thompson

Birth Date :

May 31, 1961

Birth Place :

Rochester, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Caroline Duffy in TV series "Caroline in the City" (1995 - 2000)
Stars Are Already Dead (2016)
stars as Sophia


The Wrong Side of Right (2015)
stars as Liz Holloway


Back in Time InfoBack in Time (2015)
stars as Herself


Ping Pong Summer InfoPing Pong Summer (2014)
stars as Mrs. Miracle


Left Behind InfoLeft Behind (2014)
stars as Irene Steele


Call Me Crazy: A Five Film InfoCall Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013)
stars as Julia


Love at the Christmas Table (2012) - TM
stars as Elissa Beth


The Trouble with the Truth (2011)
stars as Emily


Switched at Birth InfoSwitched at Birth (2011) - TV
stars as Kathryn Kennish


Game of Your Life (2011) - TM
stars as Abbie


J. Edgar InfoJ. Edgar (2011)
stars as Lela Rogers


The Cabin (2011) - TM
stars as Lily MacDougal


Thin Ice InfoThin Ice (2011) aka "The Convincer"
stars as Jo Ann Prohaska


Adventures of a Teenage Dragonslayer (2010)
stars as Laura


Mayor Cupcake (2010)
stars as Mary Maroni


The Gatekeeper (2010)
stars as Ellen


Uncle Nigel (2010) - TM
stars as Abby Wells


Balancing the Books (2009)
stars as Rebecca


The Check (2009)
stars as Darla


Rock Slyde (2009)
stars as Master Bartologist


Splinterheads (2009)
stars as Susan Frost


Senior Skip Day (2008) - VI
stars as Cathleen Harris


Spy School (2008)
stars as Claire Miller


Jane Doe: Eye of the Beholder (2008) - TM
stars as Cathy Davis / Jane Doe


CR: Back to the Future (2008) - VI
stars as Lorraine Baines


Exit Speed (2008)
stars as Maudie McMinn


The Mrs. Clause (2008) - TM
stars as Sophie


Out of Omaha (2007)
stars as Ginger Gainor


Jane Doe: Ties That Bind (2007) - TM
stars as Cathy Davis / Jane Doe


A Life Interrupted (2007) - TM
stars as Debbie Smith


Jane Doe: How to Fire Your Boss (2007) - VI
stars as Cathy Davis


Final Approach (2007) - TM
stars as Alicia Bender


10 Tricks (2006)
stars as Grace


Jane Doe: The Harder They Fall (2006) - TM
stars as Cathy Davis


Jane Doe: Yes, I Remember It Well (2006) - TM
stars as Cathy Davis


Jane Doe: The Wrong Face (2005) - TM
stars as Cathy Davis


Come Away Home (2005)
stars as Carol


Jane Doe: Til Death Do Us Part (2005) - TM
stars as Cathy Davis


Jane Doe: Now You See It, Now You Don't (2005) - TM
stars as Cathy Davis


Jane Doe: Vanishing Act (2005) - TM
stars as Cathy Davis


Ed (2004) - TV
stars as Liz Stevens


Stealing Christmas (2003) - TM
stars as Sarah Gibson


Haunted Lighthouse (2003)
stars as Peg Van Legge


Fish Don't Blink (2002)
stars as Clara


For the People (2002) - TV
stars as Chief Dep. Dist. Atty. Camille Paris


The Unknown Cyclist (1998)
stars as Melissa Cavatelli


The Right to Remain Silent (1996) - TM
stars as Christine Paley


Caroline in the City (1995) - TV
stars as Caroline Duffy


The Unspoken Truth (1995) - TM
stars as Brianne Hawkins


The Little Rascals (1994)
stars as Ms. Roberts


The Substitute Wife (1994) - TM
stars as Amy Hightower


Stolen Babies (1993) - TM
stars as Annie Beales


Dennis the Menace (1993)
stars as Mrs. Alice Mitchell


The Beverly Hillbillies (1993)
stars as Laura Jackson


Article 99 (1992)
stars as Dr. Robin Van Dorn


Back to the Future Part III (1990)
stars as Maggie McFly / Lorraine McFly


Montana (1990)
stars as Peg Guthrie


Back to the Future Part II (1989)
stars as Lorraine


Nightbreaker (1989) - TM
stars as Sally Matthews


The Wizard of Loneliness (1988)
stars as Sybil


Yellow Pages (1988)
stars as Marigold de la Hunt


Casual Sex? (1988)
stars as Stacy


Some Kind of Wonderful (1987)
stars as Amanda Jones


SpaceCamp (1986)
stars as Kathryn Fairly


Howard the Duck (1986)
stars as Beverly Switzler


Back to the Future (1985)
stars as Lorraine Baines


The Wild Life (1984)
stars as Anita


Red Dawn (1984)
stars as Erica


All the Right Moves (1983)
stars as Lisa


Jaws 3-D (1983)
stars as Kelly Ann Bukowski


MysteryDisc: Murder, Anyone? (1982) - VI
stars as Cecily 'Sissy' Loper


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015