Home > Celebrity > L > Laz Alonso > Laz Alonso Awards

Laz Alonso Awards

Laz Alonso

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lazaro Alonso

Birth Date :

March 25, 1974

Birth Place :

Washington D.C., USA

Claim to fame :

As Zeke in "Stomp the Yard" (2007)

BET Awards


2011

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Actor

Black Reel Awards


2008

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Best Ensemble for Miracle at St. Anna (2008)
shared with Derek Luke, Omar Benson Miller, Michael Ealy

NAACP Image Awards


2012

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Motion Picture for Jumping the Broom (2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Laz Alonso Pictures


"Miracle At St. Anna" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Jumping the Broom'
Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific'
2013 Billboard Latin Music Awards - Arrivals
BET Honors 2013: Red Carpet Presented by Pantene - Arrivals
The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Press Room
"Miracle At St. Anna" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Jumping the Broom'
"Seven Pounds" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals