Home > Celebrity > L > Laz Alonso > Laz Alonso Profile

Laz Alonso Profile

Laz Alonso

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lazaro Alonso

Birth Date :

March 25, 1974

Birth Place :

Washington D.C., USA

Claim to fame :

As Zeke in "Stomp the Yard" (2007)

Laz Alonso Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Zeke in "Stomp the Yard" (2007)

Laz Alonso Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lazaro Alonso

Birth Date

March 25, 1974

Birth Place

Washington D.C., USA

Height

5' 11.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Howard University School of Business with a BBA in Marketing

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Laz Alonso Pictures


The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
"Miracle At St. Anna" New York Premiere - Arrivals
The Premiere of 'Just Wright'
Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific'
2013 Billboard Latin Music Awards - Arrivals
BET Honors 2013: Red Carpet Presented by Pantene - Arrivals
The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Press Room
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
"Miracle At St. Anna" New York Premiere - Arrivals