Home > Celebrity > L > Laz Alonso > Laz Alonso Filmography

Laz Alonso Filmography

Laz Alonso

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lazaro Alonso

Birth Date :

March 25, 1974

Birth Place :

Washington D.C., USA

Claim to fame :

As Zeke in "Stomp the Yard" (2007)
The Mysteries of Laura InfoThe Mysteries of Laura (2014) - TV
stars as Billy Sands


Deception InfoDeception (2013) - TV
stars as Will Moreno


Battle of the Year InfoBattle of the Year (2013) aka "Planet B-Boy"
stars as Dante


Straw Dogs InfoStraw Dogs (2011)
stars as Deputy John Burke


Redemption InfoRedemption (2011)
stars as Darius


Jumping the Broom InfoJumping the Broom (2011)
stars as Jason Taylor


Breakout Kings InfoBreakout Kings (2011) - TV
stars as Charlie Duchamp


Fast and Furious InfoFast and Furious (2009) aka Fast & Furious 4
stars as Fenix Rise


The Ballad of G.I. Joe (2009) - VI
stars as Doc


U.S. Attorney (2009) - TM
stars as Henry Williams


Down for Life (2009)
stars as Officer Barber


Columbia Ave. (2009)
stars as Max DelGado


Avatar InfoAvatar (2009) aka James Cameron's Avatar
stars as Tsu'tey


Miracle at St. Anna InfoMiracle at St. Anna (2008)
stars as Corporal Hector Negron


Stomp the Yard InfoStomp the Yard (2007)
stars as Zeke


Captivity InfoCaptivity (2007)
stars as Det. Ray Di Santos


Bunny Whipped (2007)
stars as Kenny Kent


Mano (2007)
stars as Angel


This Christmas InfoThis Christmas (2007)
stars as Malcolm Moore


Divine Intervention InfoDivine Intervention (2007)
stars as Deacon Wells


The Last Stand InfoThe Last Stand (2006)
stars as Wesley


Constantine InfoConstantine (2005)
stars as Morgue Security Guard


Jarhead InfoJarhead (2005)
stars as Ramon Escobar


Eyes (2005) - TV
stars as James Cage


Issues (2005)
stars as Damien


Flip the Script (2005)
stars as Nelson


The Tenants (2005)
stars as Jacob 32


All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos (2005) aka All Souls Day
stars as Tyler


Hittin' It! (2004)
stars as Chris B.


The Practice (2003) - TV
stars as Derek Mills


Leprechaun: Back 2 tha Hood (2003) - VI aka Leprechaun 6: Back 2 tha Hood
stars as Rory


One on One (2003) - TV
stars as Manny


Morning Breath (2002) aka A Brooklyn Love Story
stars as Miguelito


G (2002)
stars as Craig Lewis


All Night Bodega (2002)
stars as Angel


Half & Half (2002) - TV
stars as Derek


Providence (2002) - TV
stars as Eddie


NYLA (2001) - TV
stars as Host


Down to Earth (2001)
stars as BET Announcer


30 Years to Life (2001)
stars as Richard


Crime Partners 2000 (2001)
stars as David Little


Disappearing Acts (2000) - TM
stars as Martinez


A.M. @ BET (2000) - TV
stars as Host


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015