Home > Celebrity > L > Lauren Ambrose > Lauren Ambrose Profile

Lauren Ambrose Profile

Lauren Ambrose

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Anne D'Ambruoso

Birth Date :

February 20, 1978

Birth Place :

New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Claire Fisher in TV series "Six Feet Under" (2001)

Lauren Ambrose Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Claire Fisher in TV series "Six Feet Under" (2001)

Lauren Ambrose Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lauren Anne D'Ambruoso

Birth Date

February 20, 1978

Birth Place

New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Choate Rosemary Hall in Wallingford, Connecticut
  • Attended Wilbur Cross High School in New Haven
  • Graduated from the High School in the Community, New Haven
  • Attended ACES Educational Center for the Arts in New Haven

Lauren Ambrose Family


Father

Frank D'Ambruoso

Mother

Anne

Brother

John (younger)

Spouse

Sam Handel (photographer, since Sep-01)

Son

Orson Handel (b. 16-Jan-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lauren Ambrose Pictures


27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals