Home > Celebrity > L > Lauren Ambrose > Lauren Ambrose Awards

Lauren Ambrose Awards

Lauren Ambrose

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Anne D'Ambruoso

Birth Date :

February 20, 1978

Birth Place :

New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Claire Fisher in TV series "Six Feet Under" (2001)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2012

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress on Television for Torchwood: Miracle Day (2006) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2003

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Six Feet Under (2001) (TV series)

2002

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Six Feet Under (2001) (TV series)

Independent Spirit Awards


2011

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Female Lead for Think of Me (2011)

L.A. Outfest


2000

Won Grand Jury Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Feature Film for Psycho Beach Party (2000)

Satellite Awards


2009

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television for Loving Leah (2009) (TV Movie)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2006

Got nomination for Actor
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Six Feet Under (2001) (TV series)
shared with Joanna Cassidy, Frances Conroy, James Cromwell

2005

Got nomination for Actor
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Six Feet Under (2001) (TV series)
shared with Frances Conroy, James Cromwell, Idalis DeLeon

2004

Won Actor
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Six Feet Under (2001) (TV series)
shared with Frances Conroy, Ben Foster, Rachel Griffiths

2003

Won Actor
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Six Feet Under (2001) (TV series)
shared with Frances Conroy, Rachel Griffiths, Michael C. Hall

2002

Got nomination for Actor
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Six Feet Under (2001) (TV series)
shared with Frances Conroy, Rachel Griffiths, Michael C. Hall

Teen Choice Awards


2002

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actress, Drama for Six Feet Under (2001) (TV series)

TV Land Awards


2008

Got nomination for TV Land Award
category Siblings That Make You Grateful for Your Own Crazy Family for Six Feet Under (2001) (TV series)
shared with Peter Krause, Michael C. Hall
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lauren Ambrose Pictures


27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals