Home > Celebrity > L > Lauren Ambrose > Lauren Ambrose Filmography

Lauren Ambrose Filmography

Lauren Ambrose

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Anne D'Ambruoso

Birth Date :

February 20, 1978

Birth Place :

New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Claire Fisher in TV series "Six Feet Under" (2001)
The X-Files InfoThe X-Files (2016) - TV
stars as Agent Einstein


Broad Squad (2015) - TM
stars as Eileen


Dig InfoDig (2015) - TV
stars as Debbie


Deliverance Creek (2014) - TV
stars as Belle Gatlin Barlowe


The River (2013)
stars as Maria


WanderLust InfoWanderLust (2012)
stars as Almond


Sleepwalk With Me InfoSleepwalk With Me (2012)
stars as Abby


Coma InfoComa (2012) - TV
stars as Susan Wheeler


I'm Coming Over (2011)
stars as Greta


The Other Woman InfoThe Other Woman (2011) aka "Love and Other Impossible Pursuits"
stars as Mindy


Torchwood InfoTorchwood (2011) - TV
stars as Jilly Kitzinger


About Sunny (2011) aka "Think of Me"
stars as Angela


Grassroots InfoGrassroots (2011)
stars as Emily


Where the Wild Things Are InfoWhere the Wild Things Are (2009)
stars as KW (voice)


A Dog Year InfoA Dog Year (2009)
stars as Emma


Loving Leah (2009) - TM
stars as Leah Lever


Cold Souls InfoCold Souls (2009)
stars as Stephanie


The Return of Jezebel James (2008) - TV
stars as Coco Tompkins


The Darkness (2007) - VG
stars as Jenny Romano (voice)


Starting Out in the Evening InfoStarting Out in the Evening (2007)
stars as Heather Wolfe


Diggers InfoDiggers (2006)
stars as Zoey


Admissions InfoAdmissions (2004)
stars as Evie Brighton


Six Feet Under (2001) - TV
stars as Claire Fisher


Psycho Beach Party (2000)
stars as Florence 'Chicklet' Forrest


Swimming (2000)
stars as Frankie Wheeler


Party of Five (1999) - TV
stars as Myra Wringler


Saving Graces (1999) - TV
stars as Grace Whitmore


Can't Hardly Wait (1998)
stars as Denise


Summertime's Calling Me (1998)
stars as Tami


In & Out (1997)
stars as Vicky


Law & Order InfoLaw & Order (1992) - TV
stars as Jessica


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015