Home > Celebrity > L > Lauren Ambrose

Lauren Ambrose

Lauren Ambrose

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lauren Anne D'Ambruoso

Birth Date :

February 20, 1978

Birth Place :

New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Spouse :

Sam Handel (photographer, since Sep-01)

Claim to fame :

As Claire Fisher in TV series "Six Feet Under" (2001)

Latest News


'The X-Files' Recruits Robbie Amell and Lauren Ambrose as New Agents

July 22, 2015 09:31:33 GMT

Mulder and Scully will be joined by two new agents on "" revival. It has been revealed that and will portray Agent Miller and Agent Einstein respectively. They, however, will appear in only one episode.
...

Trailer for Nicholas Spark's TV Drama 'Deliverance Creek'

May 28, 2014 07:02:14 GMT

Lifetime's period drama "Deliverance Creek" from bestselling author Nicholas Sparks gets its first trailer. It teases the revenge tale starring Emmy nominee and SAG Award winner ("Six Feet Under"). Guns are fired, a body is buried, and a mother is left heartbroken in this sneak peek video.
...

Picture Gallery


Lauren Ambrose in 27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - lauren-ambrose-27th-annual-independent-spirit-awards-01 Lauren Ambrose in 27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - lauren-ambrose-27th-annual-independent-spirit-awards-02 Lauren Ambrose in 27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - handel-ambrose-27th-annual-independent-spirit-awards-01 Lauren Ambrose in 27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - handel-ambrose-27th-annual-independent-spirit-awards-02 Lauren Ambrose stars as Abby and Mike Birbiglia stars as Matt Pandamiglio in IFC Films' Sleepwalk With Me (2012) Lauren Ambrose, Jordan Peele, Jennifer Aniston, Paul Rudd, Justin Theroux, Malin Akerman, Kerri Kenney and Kathryn Hahn in Universal Pictures' WanderLust (2012) Lauren Ambrose stars as Stephanie and Paul Giamatti stars as Paul in Journeyman Pictures' Cold Souls (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter