Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Harring

Laura Harring

Laura Harring

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Laura Elena Martinez Herring

Birth Date :

March 03, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

Spouse :

Count Carl-Eduard von Bismarck-Schonhausen (1987 - 1989)

Claim to fame :

As Rita in "Mulholland Drive" (2001)

Latest News


'Mulholland Drive' Sequel in the Making

April 13, 2010 06:30:52 GMT

Director David Lynch is in talks to revive his movie classic "Mulholland Drive" for a sequel, according to the film's star . The film propelled to fame upon its release in 2001, while also earning Lynch the coveted Prix de la Mise en Scene award at the Cannes Film Festival in France and an Oscar nomination for Best Director.
...

Picture Gallery


Laura Harring in Los Angeles Premiere of She's Funny That Way - Red Carpet Arrivals - laura-harring-premiere-she-s-funny-that-way-01 Laura Harring in Los Angeles Premiere of She's Funny That Way - Red Carpet Arrivals - laura-harring-premiere-she-s-funny-that-way-02 Laura Harring in The World Premiere of 'Little Fockers' - little_fockers_03_wenn3145260 Laura Harring in The World Premiere of 'Little Fockers' - little_fockers_07_wenn3145229 Laura Harring in "Leap Year" New York Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-048656 Jill Marie Jones stars as Imogene Cochran and Laura Harring stars as Anora in Strand Releasing's Drool (2009) Laura Harring stars as Anora in Strand Releasing's Drool (2009) Laura Harring stars as Anora in Strand Releasing's Drool (2009) Laura Harring stars as Anora in Strand Releasing's Drool (2009) Laura Harring stars as Anora and Jill Marie Jones stars as Imogene Cochran in Strand Releasing's Drool (2009) Ashley Duggan Smith, Christopher Newhouse, Jill Marie Jones and Laura Harring in Strand Releasing's Drool (2009) Laura Harring stars as Anora in Strand Releasing's Drool (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter