Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Harring > Laura Harring Awards

Laura Harring Awards

Laura Harring

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Laura Elena Martinez Herring

Birth Date :

March 03, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

Claim to fame :

As Rita in "Mulholland Drive" (2001)

ALMA Awards


2002

Won ALMA Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Motion Picture for Mulholland Dr. (2001)

1998

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Soap Opera for Sunset Beach (1997) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Laura Harring Pictures


The World Premiere of 'Little Fockers'
The World Premiere of 'Little Fockers'
"Leap Year" New York Premiere - Arrivals