Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Harring > Laura Harring Filmography

Laura Harring Filmography

Laura Harring

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Laura Elena Martinez Herring

Birth Date :

March 03, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

Claim to fame :

As Rita in "Mulholland Drive" (2001)
Manson Girls InfoManson Girls (2016)
stars as Alice Rainer


Taco Shop InfoTaco Shop (2015)


Sex Ed InfoSex Ed (2014)
stars as Lupe


Ice Scream (2013)
stars as Wendy


Return to Babylon (2013)
stars as Alla Nazimova


Elwood (2011)
stars as Julie Jacobs


Kluge (2010)


Drool InfoDrool (2009)
stars as Anora Fleece


Gossip Girl InfoGossip Girl (2009) - TV
stars as Elizabeth Fisher


The Caller InfoThe Caller (2008)
stars as Eileen


Love in the Time of Cholera InfoLove in the Time of Cholera (2007)
stars as Sara Noriega


Nancy Drew InfoNancy Drew (2007)
stars as Dehlia Draycott


My Neighbor's Keeper (2007) - TM
stars as Kate Powell


Inland Empire InfoInland Empire (2006) aka Inland Empire: A Woman in Trouble
stars as Jane Rabbit


The Shield InfoThe Shield (2006) - TV
stars as Rebecca Doyle


Walkout (2006) - TM
stars as Francis Crisostomo


Ghost Son (2006)
stars as Stacey


All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos (2005)
stars as Martia


The King InfoThe King (2005)
stars as Twyla


The Punisher InfoThe Punisher (2004)
stars as Livia Saint


The Poet (2003)
stars as Paula


Mi Casa, Su Casa (2003) aka Loco Love
stars as Catalina


Willard InfoWillard (2003)
stars as Cathryn


Derailed (2002) aka Terror Train
stars as Galina Konstantin


John Q (2002)
stars as Gina Palumbo


Rabbits (2002)
stars as Jane


Feather Pimento (2001)
stars as Woman in Red


Mulholland Dr. (2001) aka Mulholland Drive
stars as Rita


Final Payback (2001)
stars as Gina Carrillo


Little Nicky (2000)
stars as Mrs. Dunleavy


A Family in Crisis: The Elian Gonzales Story (2000) - TM
stars as Marisleysis Gonzalez


Black Scorpion II: Aftershock (1997) aka Black Scorpion: Ground Zero
stars as Babette the Mayor's Girl


Hoover Park (1997)


Sunset Beach (1997) - TV
stars as Paula Stevens


California (1997) - TV
stars as Christina Guevara


Silk Stalkings (1996) - TV
stars as Paula Houston


Flipper (1995) - TV aka The New Adventures of Flipper
stars as Garcia


Empire (1995) - TM
stars as Gabriella Cochrane


15th Annual Tejano Music Awards (1995) - VI
stars as Special Guest


Exit to Eden (1994)
stars as M.C. Kindra


Rio Diablo (1993) - TM
stars as Maria Benjamin


Dead Women in Lingerie (1991)
stars as Marcia


The Forbidden Dance (1990) aka Lambada, the Forbidden Dance
stars as Nisa


Silent Night, Deadly Night III: Better Watch Out! (1989) - VI aka Blind Terror
stars as Jerri


Desperado: Avalanche at Devil's Ridge (1988) - TM


The Alamo: Thirteen Days to Glory (1987) - TM
stars as Santa Anna's bride


General Hospital InfoGeneral Hospital (1963) - TV
stars as Carla Greco


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Shawn Mendes
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
Dec 18, 2014
Rihanna
Rihanna Attends A Photoshoot with Fans
Dec 18, 2014
Vince Vaughn
True Detective Filming
Dec 18, 2014
Meghan Trainor
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Jennifer Lopez
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014