Home > Celebrity > L > Laura Harring > Laura Harring Profile

Laura Harring Profile

Laura Harring

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Laura Elena Martinez Herring

Birth Date :

March 03, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

Claim to fame :

As Rita in "Mulholland Drive" (2001)

Laura Harring Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Rita in "Mulholland Drive" (2001)

Laura Harring Personal Fact


Birth Name

Laura Elena Martinez Herring

Birth Date

March 03, 1964

Birth Place

Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Aiglon College in Switzerland

Laura Harring Family


Father

Raymond Herring

Mother

Maria Martinez

Spouse

Count Carl-Eduard von Bismarck-Schonhausen (1987 - 1989)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Laura Harring Pictures


The World Premiere of 'Little Fockers'
The World Premiere of 'Little Fockers'
"Leap Year" New York Premiere - Arrivals