Home > Celebrity > L > Larry the Cable Guy > Larry the Cable Guy Awards

Larry the Cable Guy Awards

Larry the Cable Guy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Lawrence Whitney

Birth Date :

February 17, 1963

Birth Place :

Pawnee City, Nebraska, USA

Claim to fame :

One of the "Blue Collar Comedy Tour" cast

Razzie Awards


2014

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for A Madea Christmas (2013)

2014

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Combo for A Madea Christmas (2013)
shared with Tyler Perry

2009

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for Witless Protection (2008)

2009

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for Witless Protection (2008)
shared with Jenny McCarthy

2007

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector (2006)

Visual Effects Society Awards


2007

Won VES Award
category Outstanding Animated Character in an Animated Motion Picture for Cars (2006)
shared with Michael Krummhoefener; Tom Sanocki; Nancy Kato
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Larry the Cable Guy Pictures


The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals