Home > Celebrity > L > Larry the Cable Guy > Larry the Cable Guy Filmography

Larry the Cable Guy Filmography

Larry the Cable Guy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Lawrence Whitney

Birth Date :

February 17, 1963

Birth Place :

Pawnee City, Nebraska, USA

Claim to fame :

One of the "Blue Collar Comedy Tour" cast
Jingle All the Way 2 (2014) - VI


A Madea Christmas InfoA Madea Christmas (2013)
stars as Buddy


Bounty Hunters (2013) - TV
stars as Larry


Tooth Fairy 2 (2012) - VI
stars as Larry Guthrie


Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure - Snapshot (2012) - VG
stars as Mater (voice: English version)


Cars 2: The Video Game (2011) - VG
stars as Mater (voice)


Air Mater (2011)
stars as Tow Mater (voice)


Cars 2 InfoCars 2 (2011)
stars as Mater (voice)


Cars Toons: Mater's Tall Tales (2010) - VG
stars as Mater (voice)


Larry the Cable Guy's Hula-Palooza Christmas Luau (2009) - TM


Cars Race-O-Rama (2009) - VG
stars as Mater (voice)


Tokyo Mater (2008)
stars as Mater (voice)


Witless Protection InfoWitless Protection (2008)
stars as Deputy Larry Stalder


Mater's Tall Tales (2008) - TV
stars as Mater (voice)


Larry the Cable Guy's Christmas Spectacular (2007) - TM


Cars Mater-National (2007) - VG
stars as Mater (voice)


Delta Farce InfoDelta Farce (2007)
stars as Larry


Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector InfoLarry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector (2006)
stars as Larry


Mater and the Ghostlight (2006) - VI
stars as Tow Mater (voice)


Cars InfoCars (2006)
stars as Mater (voice)


Blue Collar TV (2004) - TV
stars as Various Characters


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ian Somerhalder
Ian Somerhalder at Los Angeles International Airport
Jul 13, 2014
Shakira
2014 FIFA World Cup - Closing Ceremony
Jul 13, 2014
Neil Young
Neil Young Performs Live
Jul 13, 2014
Katherine Heigl
2014 NBC-Universal Press Tour - Arrivals
Jul 13, 2014
Freida Pinto
Freida Pinto Leaves Albergo Della Regina Isabella
Jul 13, 2014
Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Leaves A Hair Salon
Jul 12, 2014
Katy Perry
Katy Perry Performs Live in Concert
Jul 12, 2014