Home > Celebrity > K > Kyra Sedgwick > Kyra Sedgwick Profile

Kyra Sedgwick Profile

Kyra Sedgwick

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kyra Minturn Sedgwick

Birth Date :

August 19, 1965

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Donna in "Born on the Fourth of July" (1989)

Kyra Sedgwick Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Donna in "Born on the Fourth of July" (1989)

Kyra Sedgwick Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kyra Minturn Sedgwick

Birth Date

August 19, 1965

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Sarah Lawrence College
  • Graduated from University of Southern California, Los Angeles, California, majored in theater

Kyra Sedgwick Family


Father

Henry Dwight Sedgwick V

Mother

Patricia

Brother

Rob Sedgwick (actor, younger), Mike Stern (jazz guitarist, b. 10-Jan-53, half)

Spouse

Kevin Bacon (actor, since 4-Sep-88)

Son

Travis Sedgwick Bacon (b. 23-Jun-89)

Daughter

Sosie Ruth Bacon (actress, b. 15-Mar-92)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kyra Sedgwick Pictures


The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals
2012 CFDA Fashion Awards
The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Possession - Arrivals
68th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
68th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals