Home > Celebrity > K > Kyra Sedgwick > Kyra Sedgwick Filmography

Kyra Sedgwick Filmography

Kyra Sedgwick

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kyra Minturn Sedgwick

Birth Date :

August 19, 1965

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Donna in "Born on the Fourth of July" (1989)
Big Sky InfoBig Sky (2014)
stars as Dee


The Road Within InfoThe Road Within (2014)
stars as Dr. Mia Rose


After Darkness (2014) aka "Rays of Light"
stars as Georgina Beaty


Reach Me InfoReach Me (2014)
stars as Colette


The Humbling InfoThe Humbling (2014)
stars as Louise Trenner


Chlorine InfoChlorine (2013)
stars as Georgie


The Possession InfoThe Possession (2012) aka "Dibbuk Box"
stars as Stephanie


Man on a Ledge InfoMan on a Ledge (2012)
stars as Suzie Morales


Gamer InfoGamer (2009) aka Game
stars as Gina Parker Smith


The Game Plan InfoThe Game Plan (2007)
stars as Stella Peck


The Closer InfoThe Closer (2005) - TV
stars as Deputy Chief Brenda Johnson


Loverboy InfoLoverboy (2005)
stars as Emily


Something the Lord Made (2004) - TM
stars as Mary Blalock


The Woodsman InfoThe Woodsman (2004)
stars as Vicki


Secondhand Lions InfoSecondhand Lions (2003)
stars as Mae


Queens Supreme (2003) - TV
stars as Quinn Coleman


Behind the Red Door (2002)
stars as Natalie


Just a Kiss (2002)
stars as Halley


Personal Velocity: Three Portraits (2002) aka Personal Velocity (USA: short title)
stars as Delia Shunt


Talk to Me (2000) - TV
stars as Janey Munroe


What's Cooking? (2000)
stars as Rachel Seelig


Labor Pains (2000)
stars as Sarah Raymond


Montana (1998) aka Nothing Personal (Australia: video title)
stars as Claire Kelsky


Critical Care (1997)
stars as Felicia Potter


Phenomenon (1996)
stars as Lace Pennamin


The Low Life (1995)
stars as Bevan


Something to Talk About (1995) aka Grace Under Pressure
stars as Emma Rae King


Murder in the First (1995) aka Meurtre Alcatraz (France)
stars as Blanche, Hooker


Heart and Souls (1993)
stars as Julia


Singles (1992)
stars as Linda Powell


Pyrates (1991)
stars as Sam


Mr. & Mrs. Bridge (1990)
stars as Ruth Bridge


Born on the Fourth of July (1989)
stars as Donna, Ron's Girlfriend


Kansas (1988)
stars as Prostitute Drifter


Tai-Pan (1986)
stars as Tess Brock


War and Love (1985) aka The Children's War
stars as Halina


Another World (1982) - TV aka Another World: Bay City
stars as Julia Shearer #1


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Milla Jovovich
The 2014 ASPCA Compassion Award Honoring Kaley Cuoco and Nikki Reed
Oct 22, 2014
Jason Derulo
Jason Derulo at Best Buy Theater
Oct 22, 2014
Ed Sheeran
Xperia Access Q Awards - Arrivals
Oct 22, 2014
Nicole Scherzinger
The MOBO Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Oct 22, 2014
Anne Hathaway
28th American Cinematheque Award Honoring Matthew McConaughey
Oct 21, 2014
Kate Middleton
Singapore State Visit to Britain
Oct 21, 2014
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift at Los Angeles International Airport
Oct 21, 2014