Home > Celebrity > K > Kyle Richards

Kyle Richards

Kyle Richards

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kyle E. Richards

Birth Date :

January 11, 1969

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Spouse :

Guraish Aldjufrie (? - divorced), Mauricio Umansky (high-end realtor, since 1996)

Claim to fame :

As Alicia Sanderson in TV series "Little House on the Prairie" (1975)

Latest News


Shia LaBeouf Unveils Emails Explaining His Abrupt Exit From 'Orphans'

February 21, 2013 03:50:06 GMT

will not be making his Broadway debut through "Orphans" after all. The former "" lead actor has abruptly quit the gig, citing "creative differences" as the reason behind his departure. Furthermore, he takes to his Twitter to publicly post screenshots of private emails with his co-stars and others, letting people know the problem behind his exit.
...

Brandi Glanville Disses Her 'Real Housewives of Beverly Hills' Co-Stars

February 21, 2013 03:25:59 GMT

visited "The Howard Stern Show" on Sirius XM on Tuesday, February 19. During a chat, she dissed not only her ex-husband , but also her co-stars on "", including Taylor Armstrong, , Kim Richards, , Yolanda Hadid and .
...

'Real Housewives of Beverly Hills' Stars React to Camille Grammer's Exit

March 26, 2012 01:39:15 GMT

and of "" have responded to Camille Grammer's departure from the reality series. Met at the grand opening of Blizz Frozen Yogurt at the MGM Grand in Las Vegas, Adrienne said, "It's sad. Together the six of us were a great combo." Kyle echoed her friend's sentiment as saying, "It's going be sad not having her in the show. It's sad."
...

Picture Gallery


Kyle Richards in Film Premiere Frozen - richards-umansky-premiere-frozen-02 Kyle Richards in Film Premiere Frozen - richards-umansky-premiere-frozen-01 Kyle Richards in Film Premiere Frozen - kyle-richards-premiere-frozen-03 Kyle Richards in Film Premiere Frozen - kyle-richards-premiere-frozen-02 Kyle Richards in Film Premiere Frozen - kyle-richards-premiere-frozen-01 Kyle Richards in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - kyle-richards-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Kyle Richards in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - kyle-richards-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-02 Kyle Richards in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - kyle-richards-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-03 Kyle Richards in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - kyle-richards-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-04 Kyle Richards in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - kyle-richards-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-05 Kyle Richards in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - kyle-richards-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-06 Kyle Richards in KIIS FM's 2012 Jingle Ball - Night 2 - Arrivals - kyle-richards-jingle-ball-2012-night-2-02 Kyle Richards in KIIS FM's 2012 Jingle Ball - Night 2 - Arrivals - kyle-richards-jingle-ball-2012-night-2-01 Kyle Richards in 102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Arrivals - kyle-richards-wango-tango-2012-01 Kyle Richards in 102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Arrivals - richards-umansky-wango-tango-2012-01 Kyle Richards in The 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards - umansky-richards-23rd-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Kyle Richards in The 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards - kyle-richards-23rd-annual-glaad-media-awards-02 Kyle Richards in The 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards - kyle-richards-23rd-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Kyle Richards in LOGO's 2012 NewNowNext Awards - kyle-richards-newnownext-awards-03 Kyle Richards in LOGO's 2012 NewNowNext Awards - kyle-richards-newnownext-awards-02 Kyle Richards in LOGO's 2012 NewNowNext Awards - kyle-richards-newnownext-awards-01 Kyle Richards in The Grand Opening of Blizz Frozen Yogurt - richards-maloof-grammer-grand-opening-blizz-frozen-yogurt-01 Kyle Richards in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kyle-richards-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Kyle Richards in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kyle-richards-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Kyle Richards in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - kyle-richards-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Kyle Richards in The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet - grammer-richards-maloof-vanderpump-2011-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Kyle Richards in The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet - kyle-richards-2011-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Kyle Richards in The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet - kyle-richards-2011-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Kyle Richards in 'Perez Hilton's Blue Ball 33rd Birthday Celebration' - Arrivals - wenn5628557 Kyle Richards in 'Perez Hilton's Blue Ball 33rd Birthday Celebration' - Arrivals - wenn5628593 Kyle Richards in 'Perez Hilton's Blue Ball 33rd Birthday Celebration' - Arrivals - wenn5628675 Kyle Richards in 'Perez Hilton's Blue Ball 33rd Birthday Celebration' - Arrivals - wenn5628676 Kyle Richards in Bravo's 'The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills' Series Premiere Party - bravo_real_housewives_21_wenn3045571 Kyle Richards in Bravo's 'The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills' Series Premiere Party - bravo_real_housewives_16_wenn3045555 Kyle Richards in Bravo's 'The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills' Series Premiere Party - bravo_real_housewives_10_wenn3045477 Kyle Richards in Bravo's 'The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills' Series Premiere Party - bravo_housewives_02_wenn3045464
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter