Home > Celebrity > K > Kyle Richards > Kyle Richards Awards

Kyle Richards Awards

Kyle Richards

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kyle E. Richards

Birth Date :

January 11, 1969

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alicia Sanderson in TV series "Little House on the Prairie" (1975)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1982

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for The Watcher in the Woods (1980)

Young Artist Awards


1985

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor/Actress in a Cable Series or Program for Down to Earth (1984) (TV)

1984

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress in a Movie Made for Television for This Is Kate Bennett... (1982) (TV movie)

1982

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Motion Picture Actress for The Watcher in the Woods (1980)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kyle Richards Pictures


The 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
KIIS FM's 2012 Jingle Ball - Night 2 - Arrivals
Film Premiere Frozen
Film Premiere Frozen
KIIS FM's 2012 Jingle Ball - Night 2 - Arrivals
LOGO's 2012 NewNowNext Awards
Film Premiere Frozen