Home > Celebrity > K > Kurt Cobain

Kurt Cobain

Kurt Cobain

Profile


Famous as :

Singer and guitarist

Birth Name :

Kurt Donald Cobain

Birth Date :

February 20, 1967

Birth Place :

Hoquiam, Washington, USA

Spouse :

Courtney Love (musician, 24-Feb-92 - 5-Apr-94) (his death)

Claim to fame :

Lead singer and guitarist of rock band Nirvana
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter