Home > Celebrity > K > Kurt Cobain > Kurt Cobain Trivia

Kurt Cobain Trivia

Kurt Cobain

Profile


Famous as :

Singer and guitarist

Birth Name :

Kurt Donald Cobain

Birth Date :

February 20, 1967

Birth Place :

Hoquiam, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead singer and guitarist of rock band Nirvana
Being commemorated in a series of shoes created by footwear manufacturer Converse in March 2008 to mark the company's 100th anniversary.
Had his image printed in the National Entertainment Collectibles Association (NECA)'s products which include lunch boxes, key chain, and toy dolls (June 2007).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter