Home > Celebrity > K > Kurt Cobain > Kurt Cobain Profile

Kurt Cobain Profile

Kurt Cobain

Profile


Famous as :

Singer and guitarist

Birth Name :

Kurt Donald Cobain

Birth Date :

February 20, 1967

Birth Place :

Hoquiam, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead singer and guitarist of rock band Nirvana

Kurt Cobain Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer and guitarist

Popular for

Lead singer and guitarist of rock band Nirvana

Kurt Cobain Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kurt Donald Cobain

Birth Date

February 20, 1967

Birth Place

Hoquiam, Washington, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Aberdeen High School, Aberdeen, WA

Kurt Cobain Family


Father

Donald Cobain

Mother

Wendy Fradenburg

Brother

Chad Cobain (half)

Sister

Kim, Brianne O'Conner (half)

Spouse

Courtney Love (musician, 24-Feb-92 - 5-Apr-94) (his death)

Daughter

Frances Bean Cobain (b. 18-Aug-92)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter