Home > Celebrity > K > Kirstie Alley > Kirstie Alley Profile

Kirstie Alley Profile

Kirstie Alley

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kirstie Louise Deal

Birth Date :

January 12, 1951

Birth Place :

Wichita, Kansas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rebecca Howe in TV series "Cheers" (1987-1993)

Kirstie Alley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Rebecca Howe in TV series "Cheers" (1987-1993)

Kirstie Alley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kirstie Louise Deal

Birth Date

January 12, 1951

Birth Place

Wichita, Kansas, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Wichita Southeast High School in 1969
  • Attended Kansas State University, Manhattan
  • Attended University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas

Kirstie Alley Family


Father

Robert Deal

Mother

Lillian Mickie (d. in 1981, car accident)

Brother

Craig

Sister

Colette

Spouse

Bob Alley (1974 - 1977), Parker Stevenson (22-Dec-83 - Dec-97)

Relation

James Wilder (actor, engaged)

Son

William True (adopted, b. 28-Sep-92)

Daughter

Lillie Price (adopted, b. 15-Jun-94)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kirstie Alley Pictures


Kirstie Series Premiere Party - Arrivals
Kirstie Alley Leaving The 'Today' Show
New York Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Spring 2012 - Zang Toi - Runway
Kirstie Series Premiere Party - Arrivals
New York Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Spring 2012 - Zang Toi - Runway
Maksim Chmerkovskiy Celebrates His Birthday with Friends
Backstage Gifting Suite with SocialHill for The 15th Season of ABC's Dancing with the Stars
Backstage Gifting Suite with SocialHill for The 15th Season of ABC's Dancing with the Stars
Kirstie Alley Leaving The 'Today' Show