Home > Celebrity > K > Kirstie Alley > Kirstie Alley Awards

Kirstie Alley Awards

Kirstie Alley

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kirstie Louise Deal

Birth Date :

January 12, 1951

Birth Place :

Wichita, Kansas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rebecca Howe in TV series "Cheers" (1987-1993)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1985

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Runaway (1984)

1983

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan (1982)

American Comedy Awards, USA


1990

Got nomination for American Comedy Award
category Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture (Leading Role) for Look Who's Talking (1989)

1990

Got nomination for American Comedy Award
category Funniest Female Performer in a TV Series (Leading Role) Network, Cable or Syndication for Cheers (1982) (TV)

CableACE Awards


1987

Got nomination for ACE Award
category Actress in a Dramatic Series for The Hitchhiker (1983) (TV) [For episode "Out Of The Night"]

Emmy Awards


1998

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Veronica's Closet (1997) (TV)

1997

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special for The Last Don (1997) (TV)

1994

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special for David's Mother (1994) (TV Movie)

1993

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Cheers (1982) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Cheers (1982) (TV)

1991

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Cheers (1982) (TV)

1990

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Cheers (1982) (TV)

1988

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Cheers (1982) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


1998

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Veronica's Closet (1997) (TV)

1995

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for David's Mother (1994) (TV Movie)

1993

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Cheers (1982) (TV)

1992

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Cheers (1982) (TV)

1991

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Cheers (1982) (TV)

1990

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Cheers (1982) (TV)

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


1998

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actress for Veronica's Closet (1997) (TV)

1996

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Movie Actress for It Takes Two (1995)

People's Choice Awards, USA


1998

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Female Performer in a New Television Series

1991

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Female TV Performer

Satellite Awards


1997

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made For Television for Suddenly (1996) (TV Movie)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


1998

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series for Veronica's Closet (1997) (TV)

Walk of Fame


Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Motion Picture (At 7000 Hollywood Blvd.)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kirstie Alley Pictures


World Premiere of Bad Teacher - Arrivals
New York Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Spring 2012 - Zang Toi - Runway
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
Kirstie Series Premiere Party - Arrivals
Kirstie Series Premiere Party - Arrivals
Kirstie Series Premiere Party - Arrivals
Backstage Gifting Suite with SocialHill for The 15th Season of ABC's Dancing with the Stars
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals