Home > Celebrity > K > Kirstie Alley > Kirstie Alley Filmography

Kirstie Alley Filmography

Kirstie Alley

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kirstie Louise Deal

Birth Date :

January 12, 1951

Birth Place :

Wichita, Kansas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rebecca Howe in TV series "Cheers" (1987-1993)
Baby Sellers (2013) - TM
stars as Carla Huxley


Kirstie InfoKirstie (2013) - TV
stars as Madison "Maddie" Banks


Giant Baby (2013) - TM
stars as Madison 'Maddie' Banks


The Manzanis (2012) - TM
stars as Angela


Nailed InfoNailed (2010)
stars as Aunt Rita


Write & Wrong (2007) - TM aka "And She Was"
stars as Byrdie Langdon


The Minister of Divine (2007) - TM
stars as Sydney Hudson


Fat Actress (2005) - TV
stars as Kirstie Alley


While I Was Gone (2004) - TM
stars as Jo Beckett


Family Sins (2004) - TM
stars as Brenda Geck


Untitled Dan Staley/Rob Long Project (2004) - TM


Profoundly Normal (2003) - TM
stars as Donna Lee Shelby Thornton


Salem Witch Trials (2002) - TM
stars as Ann Putnam


Back by Midnight (2002)
stars as Gloria Beaumont


Blonde (2001) - TM
stars as Elsie


Drop Dead Gorgeous (1999)
stars as Gladys Leeman


The Mao Game (1999)
stars as Diane Highland


The Last Don II (1998) - TV
stars as Rose Marie Clericuzio


Veronica's Closet (1997) - TV
stars as Veronica Chase


Nevada (1997)
stars as McGill


Deconstructing Harry (1997)
stars as Joan


The Last Don (1997) - TV
stars as Rose Marie Clericuzio


Toothless (1997) - TM
stars as Dr. Katherine Lewis


For Richer or Poorer (1997)
stars as Caroline Sexton


Suddenly (1996) - TM
stars as Marty Doyle


Sticks & Stones (1996)
stars as Joey's Mom


Radiant City (1996) - TM
stars as Gloria Goodman


Peter and the Wolf (1996) - TM aka "Chuck Jones' Peter and the Wolf"
stars as Annie / Bird / Duck / Cat


It Takes Two (1995)
stars as Diane Barrows


Village of the Damned (1995) aka "John Carpenter's Village of the Damned"
stars as Dr. Susan Verner


David's Mother (1994) - TM
stars as Sally Goodson


3 Chains o' Gold (1994) - VI
stars as Vanessa Bartholomew


Look Who's Talking Now (1993)
stars as Mollie Ubriacco


Masquerade (1990) - TM


Sibling Rivalry (1990)
stars as Marjorie Turner


Madhouse (1990)
stars as Jessie Bannister


Look Who's Talking Too (1990)
stars as Mollie Ubriacco


Look Who's Talking (1989)
stars as Mollie Ubriacco


Loverboy (1989)
stars as Dr. Joyce Palmer


Mickey's 60th Birthday (1988) - TM aka "Mickey's 60th Birthday Anniversary Shorts Programme"
stars as Rebecca Howe


Shoot to Kill (1988)
stars as Sarah Renell


Infidelity (1987) - TM
stars as Ellie Denato


Summer School (1987)
stars as Ms. Robin Elizabeth Bishop


Cheers (1987) - TV
stars as Rebecca Howe


Stark: Mirror Image (1986) - TM
stars as Maggie Carter


North and South, Book II (1986) - TV aka "Love and War"
stars as Virgilia Hazard


Prince of Bel Air (1986) - TM
stars as Jamie Harrison


The Hitchhiker (1985) - TV
stars as Angelica


North and South (1985) - TV
stars as Virgilia Hazard


A Bunny's Tale (1985) - TM
stars as Gloria Steinem


Champions (1984)
stars as Barbara


Sins of the Past (1984) - TM aka "Forbidden Secrets"
stars as Patrice Cantwell


Blind Date (1984)
stars as Claire Simpson


Runaway (1984)
stars as Jackie Rogers


Masquerade (1983) - TV
stars as Casey Collins


The Love Boat (1983) - TV
stars as Marion


One More Chance (1983)
stars as Sheila


Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan (1982) aka "Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan"
stars as Lt. Saavik


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Shawn Mendes
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
Dec 18, 2014
Rihanna
Rihanna Attends A Photoshoot with Fans
Dec 18, 2014
Vince Vaughn
True Detective Filming
Dec 18, 2014
Meghan Trainor
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Jennifer Lopez
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014