Home > Celebrity > K > Kim Cattrall

Kim Cattrall

Kim Cattrall

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kim Victoria Cattrall

Birth Date :

August 21, 1956

Birth Place :

Liverpool, England, UK

Spouse :

Larry Davis (31-May-75 - 1979) (annulled), Andre J. Lyson (1982 - 1989), Mark Levinson (audio designer, 4-Sep-98 - 2004)

Claim to fame :

As Samantha Jones in TV series "Sex and the City" (1998)

Picture Gallery


Kim Cattrall in The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - kim-cattrall-premiere-the-leftovers-01
Kim Cattrall in The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - kim-cattrall-premiere-the-leftovers-02
Kim Cattrall in The Olivier Awards 2013 - Press Room - treadaway-cattrall-olivier-awards-2013-press-room-04
Kim Cattrall in The Olivier Awards 2013 - Press Room - treadaway-cattrall-olivier-awards-2013-press-room-01
Kim Cattrall in The Olivier Awards 2013 - Press Room - treadaway-cattrall-olivier-awards-2013-press-room-02
Kim Cattrall in The Olivier Awards 2013 - Press Room - treadaway-cattrall-olivier-awards-2013-press-room-03

Filmography


2012 : The Treehouse
2011 : Producing Parker (TV)
2011 : Comic Relief: Uptown Downstairs Abbey
2010 : Sex and the City 2
2010 : Meet Monica Velour
2010 : The Ghost Writer
2008 : Sex and the City
2008 : The Tiger's Tail
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter