Home > Celebrity > K > Kim Cattrall > Kim Cattrall Profile

Kim Cattrall Profile

Kim Cattrall

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kim Victoria Cattrall

Birth Date :

August 21, 1956

Birth Place :

Liverpool, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Samantha Jones in TV series "Sex and the City" (1998)

Kim Cattrall Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Samantha Jones in TV series "Sex and the City" (1998)

Kim Cattrall Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kim Victoria Cattrall

Birth Date

August 21, 1956

Birth Place

Liverpool, England, UK

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art
  • Attended the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York

Kim Cattrall Family


Father

Dennis Cattrall

Mother

Gladys Shane (nee Baugh)

Spouse

Larry Davis (31-May-75 - 1979) (annulled), Andre J. Lyson (1982 - 1989), Mark Levinson (audio designer, 4-Sep-98 - 2004)

Relation

Pierre Trudeau (former Canadian Prime Minister, 1980), Daniel Benzali (engaged), Gerald Casale (musician), Bernard-Henri Levy (intellectual), Alexander Siddig (actor), Alan Wyse (chef)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kim Cattrall Pictures


The 36th Annual Deauville American Film Festival - 'Meet Monica Velour' - Premiere
London Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2013 - Philip Treacy - Front Row
The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
London Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2013 - Philip Treacy - Front Row
'Sex and the City 2' UK Film Premiere
Opening Night of The Lincoln Center Broadway Production of 'War Horse' - Inside Arrivals
London Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2013 - Philip Treacy - Front Row
London Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2013 - Philip Treacy - Front Row
The Olivier Awards 2013 - Arrivals