Home > Celebrity > K > Kid Rock > Kid Rock Profile

Kid Rock Profile

Kid Rock

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer

Birth Name :

Robert James Ritchie

Birth Date :

January 17, 1971

Birth Place :

Romeo, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Devil Without a Cause" (1998)

Kid Rock Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock singer

Popular for

Album "Devil Without a Cause" (1998)

Kid Rock Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert James Ritchie

Birth Date

January 17, 1971

Birth Place

Romeo, Michigan, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Kid Rock Family


Mother

Susan Ritchie

Brother

Billy

Sister

Jill Ritchie

Spouse

Pamela Anderson (actress, 3-Aug-06 - 1-Feb-07)

Relation

Kelly South, Conchita Leeflang (actress, Dec 2006), May Andersen (model, March 2007)

Son

Robert James Ritchie Jr. (b. 1993)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kid Rock Pictures


Concert After Party
The Orange Carpet Prior to The Detroit Lions vs The Miami Dolphins NFL Game
Maxim 2012 Halloween Party Hosted by Kid Rock
15th Annual Tiger Jam 2013 Benfitting The Tiger Woods Foundation
15th Annual Tiger Jam 2013 Benfitting The Tiger Woods Foundation
Maxim 2012 Halloween Party Hosted by Kid Rock
Maxim 2012 Halloween Party Hosted by Kid Rock
The Wild and Wonderful Whites of West Virginia Party - Arrivals
The Orange Carpet Prior to The Detroit Lions vs The Miami Dolphins NFL Game