Home > Celebrity > K > Kid Rock > Kid Rock Trivia

Kid Rock Trivia

Kid Rock

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer

Birth Name :

Robert James Ritchie

Birth Date :

January 17, 1971

Birth Place :

Romeo, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Devil Without a Cause" (1998)
Was forced to pull out of a scheduled performance at the British music concert, the Download Festival, on June 13, 2008 after suffering from stomach cramps and dehydration and had to be rushed to the hospital.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kid Rock Pictures


The Orange Carpet Prior to The Detroit Lions vs The Miami Dolphins NFL Game
Concert After Party
The Wild and Wonderful Whites of West Virginia Party - Arrivals
Maxim 2012 Halloween Party Hosted by Kid Rock
Concert After Party
Maxim 2012 Halloween Party Hosted by Kid Rock
The Orange Carpet Prior to The Detroit Lions vs The Miami Dolphins NFL Game
Maxim 2012 Halloween Party Hosted by Kid Rock
15th Annual Tiger Jam 2013 Benfitting The Tiger Woods Foundation