Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Smith > Kevin Smith Filmography

Kevin Smith Filmography

Kevin Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, screenwriter, producer, director

Birth Name :

Kevin Patrick Smith

Birth Date :

August 02, 1970

Birth Place :

Red Bank, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Silent Bob in "Clerks" (1994)
Out of Print InfoOut of Print (2014)
stars as Himself


The Death of Superman Lives: What Happened? InfoThe Death of Superman Lives: What Happened? (2014)
stars as Himself


Clerks III InfoClerks III (2014)
stars as Silent Bob


Jay and Silent Bob's Super Groovy Cartoon Movie (2013)
stars as Silent Bob (voice)


For a Good Time, Call... InfoFor a Good Time, Call... (2012)
stars as Cabbie


4.3.2.1 Info4.3.2.1 (2010)
stars as Big Larry


Fanboys InfoFanboys (2008)
stars as Guy at gas station


Manchild (2007) - TM
stars as Paul


TMNT InfoTMNT (2007) aka Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
stars as Diner Cook (voice)


Live Free or Die Hard InfoLive Free or Die Hard (2007) aka Die Hard 4: Live Free or Die Hard
stars as Frederick 'Warlock' Kaludis


Superman/Doomsday (2007) - VI
stars as Grumpy Man (voice)


Catch and Release InfoCatch and Release (2006) aka Catch & Release
stars as Sam


Bottoms Up (2006) - VI
stars as Rusty #2


Clerks II InfoClerks II (2006)
stars as Silent Bob


Southland Tales InfoSouthland Tales (2006)
stars as Simon Theory


Doogal InfoDoogal (2006)
stars as Moose (voice)


Hardware: Uncensored Music Videos - Hip Hop Volume 1 (2003) - VI
stars as Silent Bob (segment "Because I Got High")


Daredevil (2003) aka Daredevil: A Daring New Vision
stars as Jack Kirby, Forensic Assistant


Now You Know (2002)
stars as Married Guy


Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
stars as Silent Bob


Scream 3 (2000)
stars as Silent Bob


Vulgar (2000)
stars as Martan Ingram


Clerks (2000) - TV aka Clerks: Uncensored
stars as Silent Bob


Dogma (1999)
stars as Silent Bob


Big Helium Dog (1999)
stars as Director


Chasing Amy (1997)
stars as Silent Bob


Mallrats (1995)
stars as Silent Bob


Clerks (1994) aka Clerks X: Tenth Anniversary Edition
stars as Silent Bob


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015