Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Smith > Kevin Smith Profile

Kevin Smith Profile

Kevin Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, screenwriter, producer, director

Birth Name :

Kevin Patrick Smith

Birth Date :

August 02, 1970

Birth Place :

Red Bank, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Silent Bob in "Clerks" (1994)

Kevin Smith Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, screenwriter, producer, director

Popular for

As Silent Bob in "Clerks" (1994)

Kevin Smith Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kevin Patrick Smith

Birth Date

August 02, 1970

Birth Place

Red Bank, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Henry Hudson Regional High School in Highlands, New Jersey in 1988
  • Attended The New School, New York City
  • Attended Vancouver Film School, British Columbia, Canada

Kevin Smith Family


Father

Donald Smith

Mother

Grace

Brother

Donald Smith, Jr. (older)

Sister

Virginia (actress, b. 10-Aug-65)

Spouse

Jennifer Schwalbach Smith (actress/director, since 25-Apr-99)

Daughter

Harley Quinn Smith (actress, b. 26-Jun-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kevin Smith Pictures


Jersey Girl Movie Premiere
"Zack and Miri Make a Porno" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
Kevin Smith was spotted getting flowers for his wife in West Hollywood
"The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Los Angeles Premiere- Arrivals
Kevin Smith promoting and signing copies of his new book 'Shootin' the Sh*t with Kevin Smith'
Rolling Stone 40th Anniversary Poker Tournament - September 8, 2007
Catch and Release Los Angeles Premiere
The Book of Mormon Opening Night - Arrivals
The NY Movie Premiere of 'Cop Out'