Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Dillon > Kevin Dillon Filmography

Kevin Dillon Filmography

Kevin Dillon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kevin Brady Dillon

Birth Date :

August 19, 1965

Birth Place :

Mamaroneck, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Johnny 'Drama' Chase in HBO's series "Entourage"
The Lennon Report (2015)
stars as A cop


Entourage InfoEntourage (2015)
stars as Johnny 'Drama' Chase


The Throwaways InfoThe Throwaways (2014)
stars as Dan Fisher


Compulsion InfoCompulsion (2013)
stars as Fred


How to Be a Gentleman InfoHow to Be a Gentleman (2011) - TV
stars as Bert


Hotel for Dogs InfoHotel for Dogs (2009)
stars as Carl Scudder


The Foursome (2006)
stars as Rick Foster


Poseidon InfoPoseidon (2006) aka Poseidon: The IMAX Experience
stars as Lucky Larry


Scarface: The World Is Yours (2006) - VG
stars as (voice)


Entourage InfoEntourage (2004) - TV
stars as Johnny 'Drama' Chase


Out for Blood (2004) aka Vampires: Out for Blood
stars as Hank Holten


24 Info24 (2003) - TV
stars as Lonnie McRae


Interstate 84 (2000)
stars as Vinnie


That's Life (2000) - TV
stars as Paul DeLucca


St. Michael's Crossing (1999) - TV
stars as Jimmy Finity


NYPD Blue (1998) - TV
stars as Off. Neil Baker


Misbegotten (1998)
stars as Billy Crapshoot


Hidden Agenda (1998) aka Secret Agenda
stars as David McLean


Medusa's Child (1997) - TM
stars as Jerry Carnel


Stag (1997)
stars as Dan Kane


True Crime (1996) aka Dangerous Kiss
stars as Tony Campbell


Gone in the Night (1996) - TM
stars as David Dowaliby


The Pathfinder (1996) - TM aka Legende de Pathfinder, La (Canada: French title)
stars as Pathfinder / Hawkeye


Criminal Hearts (1995)
stars as Rafe


No Escape (1994) aka Escape from Absolom
stars as Casey


Frankie's House (1992) - TM
stars as Sean Flynn


A Midnight Clear (1992)
stars as Mel Avakian


The Doors (1991)
stars as John Densmore


Immediate Family (1989)
stars as Sam


When He's Not a Stranger (1989) - TM
stars as Rick


War Party (1988) aka War Game
stars as Skitty Harris


The Blob (1988)
stars as Brian Flagg


The Rescue (1988)
stars as J.J. Merrill


Remote Control (1988)
stars as Cosmo


Platoon (1986)
stars as Bunny


Heaven Help Us (1985) aka Catholic Boys
stars as Rooney


No Big Deal (1983) - TM
stars as Arnold Norberry


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015
Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn Jenner Leaving A Broadway Play
Jun 30, 2015
Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Nicki Minaj
2015 BET Awards - Press Room
Jun 28, 2015
Zendaya Coleman
2015 BET Awards - Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015