Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Dillon > Kevin Dillon Awards

Kevin Dillon Awards

Kevin Dillon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kevin Brady Dillon

Birth Date :

August 19, 1965

Birth Place :

Mamaroneck, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Johnny 'Drama' Chase in HBO's series "Entourage"

Emmy Awards


2009

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Entourage (2004) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Entourage (2004) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Entourage (2004) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2008

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Entourage (2004) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Entourage (2004) (TV)
shared with Adrian Grenier; Jeremy Piven; Kevin Connolly

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Entourage (2004) (TV)
shared with Adrian Grenier; Jeremy Piven; Kevin Connolly

Teen Choice Awards


2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Sidekick for Entourage (2004) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Chemistry for Entourage (2004) (TV)
shared with Adrian Grenier; Jeremy Piven; Kevin Connolly

Young Artist Awards


1990

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Starring in a TV Movie, Pilot or Special for When He's Not a Stranger (1989) (TV Movie)

1990

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor Supporting Role in a Motion Picture for Immediate Family (1989)

1989

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama for The Rescue (1988)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kevin Dillon Pictures


67th Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals
Poseidon Los Angeles Premiere
HBO's "Entourage" Season 6 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
"Entourage" Season 5 Premiere - Arrivals
HBO's "Entourage" Season 6 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
HBO's "Entourage" Season 6 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest World Premiere - Arrivals