Home > Celebrity > K > Ken Olin

Ken Olin

Ken Olin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, producer

Birth Name :

Kenneth Edward Olin

Birth Date :

July 03, 1954

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Patricia Wettig (actress, since 8-May-82)

Claim to fame :

As Michael Steadman in TV series "thirtysomething" (1987-1991)

Latest News


Tiger Woods' Mistress Jaimie Grubbs Gets TV Show

April 27, 2010 09:14:30 GMT

One of ' former mistresses has landed her own reality TV dating show. Waitress Jaimie Grubbs will lead a cast of other celebrity mistresses, who are looking for real love.
...

Ken Olin and Daughter to Appear on 'The City'

April 27, 2010 06:46:55 GMT

"" star is set to make his reality TV debut, alongside his daughter Roxy on hit U.S. series "". Aspiring actress Roxy Olin, who has guest-starred on her dad's show, appears alongside in the MTV series, about Port's struggle to make it as a fashion designer in New York City.
...

Picture Gallery


Ken Olin in A Conversation with 'Brothers & Sisters' - wenn5127276
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter