Home > Celebrity > K > Ken Olin > Ken Olin Awards

Ken Olin Awards

Ken Olin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, producer

Birth Name :

Kenneth Edward Olin

Birth Date :

July 03, 1954

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael Steadman in TV series "thirtysomething" (1987-1991)

Golden Globes, USA


1990

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama for thirtysomething (1987) (TV)

PGA Awards


2004

Got nomination for Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic
category Drama for Alias (2001) (TV)
shared with J.J. Abrams; John Eisendrath; Sarah Caplan
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ken Olin Pictures


A Conversation with 'Brothers & Sisters'