Home > Celebrity > K > Ken Olin > Ken Olin Profile

Ken Olin Profile

Ken Olin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, producer

Birth Name :

Kenneth Edward Olin

Birth Date :

July 03, 1954

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael Steadman in TV series "thirtysomething" (1987-1991)

Ken Olin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director, producer

Popular for

As Michael Steadman in TV series "thirtysomething" (1987-1991)

Ken Olin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kenneth Edward Olin

Birth Date

July 03, 1954

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from The Putney School in Putney, Vermont in 1972
  • Attended University of Pennsylvania in Philadelphia

Ken Olin Family


Father

Lawrence Olin

Spouse

Patricia Wettig (actress, since 8-May-82)

Son

Clifford Olin (b. 1983)

Daughter

Roxanne Elizabeth Olin (b. 5-Nov-85)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ken Olin Pictures


A Conversation with 'Brothers & Sisters'