Home > Celebrity > K > Ken Olin > Ken Olin Filmography

Ken Olin Filmography

Ken Olin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director, producer

Birth Name :

Kenneth Edward Olin

Birth Date :

July 03, 1954

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael Steadman in TV series "thirtysomething" (1987-1991)
Americana (2012) - TM
stars as Martin Garano


Brothers & Sisters InfoBrothers & Sisters (2007) - TV
stars as David Caplan


Alias (2001) - TV
stars as David McNeil


Say Uncle (2001) - TM


Y2K (1999) - TM aka Y2K: The Movie
stars as Nick Cromwell


Evolution's Child (1999) - TM
stars as James Mydell


L.A. Doctors (1998) - TV aka L.A. Docs
stars as Dr. Roger Cattan


'Til There Was You (1997)
stars as Gregory


The Advocate's Devil (1997) - TM
stars as Abe Ringel


EZ Streets (1996) - TV
stars as Cameron Quinn


Nothing But the Truth (1995) - TM
stars as Dr. Peter Clayman


Dead by Sunset (1995) - TV
stars as Brad Cunningham


Telling Secrets (1993) - TM aka Contract for Murder
stars as Det. Jay Jensen


Queens Logic (1991)
stars as Ray


Goodnight Sweet Wife: A Murder in Boston (1990) - TM aka The Charles Stuart Story
stars as Charles Stuart


Police Story: Cop Killer (1988) - TM aka Cop Killer
stars as Officer Manny Mandell


A Stoning in Fulham County (1988) - TM
stars as Jim Sandler


thirtysomething (1987) - TV
stars as Michael Steadman


Tonight's the Night (1987) - TM aka The Game of Love
stars as Henry Fox


There Must Be a Pony (1986) - TM
stars as Jay Savage


Falcon Crest (1985) - TV
stars as Father Christopher


Flight 90: Disaster on the Potomac (1984) - TM aka Flight 90
stars as David Frank


Hill Street Blues (1984) - TV
stars as Det. Harry Garibaldi


Bay City Blues (1983) - TV
stars as Rocky Padillo


Ghost Story (1981)
stars as Young James


Women at West Point (1979) - TM
stars as Board Member


Bernice Bobs Her Hair (1976) - TM
stars as G. Reece Stoddard


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015