Home > Celebrity > K > Keith Sweat > Keith Sweat Awards

Keith Sweat Awards

Keith Sweat

Profile


Famous as :

R&B and soul singer

Birth Name :

Keith Crier

Birth Date :

July 22, 1961

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York

Claim to fame :

Album "Make It Last Forever" (1987)

American Music Awards


1998

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist

1997

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist

1997

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Soul/R&B Album for "Keith Sweat"

1991

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Soul/R&B Single for "Merry Go Round"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Keith Sweat Pictures


2009 BET Awards - Press Room
2009 BET Awards - Press Room