Home > Celebrity > K > Keith Sweat > Keith Sweat Profile

Keith Sweat Profile

Keith Sweat

Profile


Famous as :

R&B and soul singer

Birth Name :

Keith Crier

Birth Date :

July 22, 1961

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York

Claim to fame :

Album "Make It Last Forever" (1987)

Keith Sweat Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B and soul singer

Popular for

Album "Make It Last Forever" (1987)

Keith Sweat Personal Fact


Birth Name

Keith Crier

Birth Date

July 22, 1961

Birth Place

Harlem, New York

Nationality

American

Keith Sweat Family


Son

Jordan (b. 1995), Justin (b. 1998)

Daughter

Keyshia (b. 1990), Keia (b. 1992)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Keith Sweat Pictures


2009 BET Awards - Press Room
2009 BET Awards - Press Room