Home > Celebrity > K > Keanu Reeves > Keanu Reeves Awards

Keanu Reeves Awards

Keanu Reeves

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Keanu Charles Reeves

Birth Date :

September 02, 1964

Birth Place :

Beirut, Lebanon

Claim to fame :

As Ted Logan in "Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure" (1989)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2000

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor for The Matrix (1999)

Bambi Awards


2008

Won Bambi Award
category Best International Actor

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2000

Won Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actor - Action/Science Fiction for The Matrix (1999)

Csapnivalo Awards


2000

Won Golden Slate
category Best Actor in a Leading Role for The Matrix (1999)

Kids' Choice Awards, USA


1995

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Movie Actor for Speed (1994)

MTV Movie Awards


2004

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Fight for The Matrix Reloaded (2003)
shared with Hugo Weaving

2004

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for The Matrix Reloaded (2003)
shared with Monica Bellucci

2000

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Fight for The Matrix (1999)
shared with Laurence Fishburne

2000

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Male Performance for The Matrix (1999)

2000

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Duo for The Matrix (1999)
shared with Laurence Fishburne

1996

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Most Desirable Male

1996

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for A Walk in the Clouds (1995)
shared with Aitana Sánchez-Gijón

1995

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Duo for Speed (1994)
shared with Sandra Bullock

1995

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Speed (1994)
shared with Sandra Bullock

1995

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Male Performance for Speed (1994)

1995

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Most Desirable Male for Speed (1994)

1992

Won MTV Movie Award
category Most Desirable Male for Point Break (1991)

MTV Movie Awards, Mexico


2004

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award - Mexico
category Sexiest Hero (Héroe más Sexy) for The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

Razzie Awards


2005

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Razzie Loser of Our First 25 Years

2002

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for Hard Ball (2001)

2001

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for The Watcher (2000)

1997

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for Chain Reaction (1996)

1996

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for Johnny Mnemonic (1995)

1994

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for Much Ado About Nothing (1993)

Teen Choice Awards


2006

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liplock for The Lake House (2006)
shared with Sandra Bullock

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor - Drama/Action Adventure for The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor - Drama/Action Adventure for The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

Walk of Fame


2005

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Motion Picture (On 31 January 2005; At 6801 Hollywood Blvd)

World Stunt Awards


2004

Won Taurus Honorary Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Keanu Reeves Pictures


The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere
"The Day the Earth Stood Still" New York Premiere - Arrivals
"The Day the Earth Stood Still" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Keanu Reeves for A Discussion of Man of Tai Chi
The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere
Keanu Reeves for A Discussion of Man of Tai Chi
Keanu Reeves Leaving His Hotel
The Toyota Pro/Celebrity Race Qualifying
The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere