Home > Celebrity > K > Keanu Reeves > Keanu Reeves Profile

Keanu Reeves Profile

Keanu Reeves

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Keanu Charles Reeves

Birth Date :

September 02, 1964

Birth Place :

Beirut, Lebanon

Claim to fame :

As Ted Logan in "Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure" (1989)

Keanu Reeves Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ted Logan in "Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure" (1989)

Keanu Reeves Personal Fact


Birth Name

Keanu Charles Reeves

Birth Date

September 02, 1964

Birth Place

Beirut, Lebanon

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Jesse Ketchum Public school in Toronto, Canada
  • Attended North Toronto Collegiate Institute in Toronto, Canada
  • Attended De La Salle Collegein Toronto, Canada
  • Attended York University in Toronto, Canada

Keanu Reeves Family


Father

Samuel Nowlin Reeves, Jr.

Mother

Patricia Taylor

Sister

Kim (b. 1966), Karina Miller (half, b. 1976), Emma Reeves (b. 1980)

Relation

Jill Schoelen (actress, 1986-1990), Jennifer Syme (actress, d. April of 2001), Autumn Macintosh (actress, early 1990s, 2003-2005)

Daughter

Eva Archer Syme-Reeves (stillborn, Dec-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Keanu Reeves Pictures


The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere
Keanu Reeves for A Discussion of Man of Tai Chi
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
"The Day the Earth Stood Still" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Keanu Reeves for A Discussion of Man of Tai Chi
The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Arrivals
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Arrivals
The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere