Home > Celebrity > K > Kaya Scodelario

Kaya Scodelario

Kaya Scodelario

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Kaya Rose Humphrey

Birth Date :

March 13, 1992

Birth Place :

Paddington, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Effy Stonem in TV series "Skins" (2007)

Latest News


Kaya Scodelario 'Tempted' to Play Lara Croft in 'Tomb Raider' Reboot

July 06, 2013 04:26:59 GMT

After rumored to have been cast as Lara Croft in MGM and GK Films' "Tomb Raider" reboot, has recently spoken out to dismiss the false reports. In an interview with Total Film, the Effy Stonem depicter on "" admitted that she was completely stunned by the news.
...

'Emanuel and the Truth About Fishes' First Trailer: Kaya Scodelario Is Obsessed With Jessica Biel

April 18, 2013 09:17:41 GMT

The first trailer for Sundance entry "Emanuel and the Truth About Fishes" has made its way out on the web. Quite dark and puzzling, the video features as sensitive teen Emanuel who seems to be attracted to her new neighbor Linda, played by . Apparently, she develops interest in the single mother because of certain reason.
...

Kaya Scodelario to Lead 'The Maze Runner'

April 08, 2013 09:34:30 GMT

Fox's "" has found its female lead. Actress is now confirmed to join the cast ensemble of the film, which is adapted from James Dashner's novel of the same name. Kaya will play Teresa, who has telepathic powers.
...

Picture Gallery


Kaya Scodelario in Special IMAX Experience Screening of The Equalizer - Arrivals - scodelario-walker-screening-the-equalizer-01 Kaya Scodelario in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - 20th Century Fox Presentation - kaya-scodelario-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-02 Kaya Scodelario in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Maze Runner - Discussion Panel - poulter-scodelario-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01 Kaya Scodelario in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Maze Runner - Discussion Panel - scodelario-o-brien-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01 Kaya Scodelario in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Maze Runner - Discussion Panel - kaya-scodelario-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-03 Kaya Scodelario in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Maze Runner - Discussion Panel - kaya-scodelario-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-04 Kaya Scodelario in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - 20th Century Fox Presentation - kaya-scodelario-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01 Kaya Scodelario in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Maze Runner - Discussion Panel - ball-dashner-poulter-scodelario-o-brien-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-02 Kaya Scodelario in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Maze Runner - Discussion Panel - ball-dashner-poulter-scodelario-o-brien-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01 Kaya Scodelario in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Maze Runner - Discussion Panel - kaya-scodelario-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-05 Kaya Scodelario in 2013 Sundance London Film and Music Festival - A.C.O.D. - kaya-scodelario-2013-sundance-london-film-and-music-festival-03 Kaya Scodelario in 2013 Sundance London Film and Music Festival - A.C.O.D. - kaya-scodelario-2013-sundance-london-film-and-music-festival-01 Kaya Scodelario in 2013 Sundance London Film and Music Festival - A.C.O.D. - kaya-scodelario-2013-sundance-london-film-and-music-festival-02 Kaya Scodelario in 2013 Sundance London Film and Music Festival - A.C.O.D. - kaya-scodelario-2013-sundance-london-film-and-music-festival-04 Kaya Scodelario in David Bowie Is Exhibition Gala Night - kaya-scodelario-david-bowie-is-exhibition-gala-night-01 Kaya Scodelario in David Bowie Is Exhibition Gala Night - kaya-scodelario-david-bowie-is-exhibition-gala-night-02 Kaya Scodelario in David Bowie Is Exhibition Gala Night - kaya-scodelario-david-bowie-is-exhibition-gala-night-04 Kaya Scodelario in David Bowie Is Exhibition Gala Night - kaya-scodelario-david-bowie-is-exhibition-gala-night-03 Kaya Scodelario in David Bowie Is Exhibition Gala Night - kaya-scodelario-david-bowie-is-exhibition-gala-night-05 Kaya Scodelario in The Screening of Spike Island - The BFI London Film Festival - kaya-scodelario-2012-bfi-london-film-festival-03 Kaya Scodelario in The Screening of Spike Island - The BFI London Film Festival - kaya-scodelario-2012-bfi-london-film-festival-01 Poster of Oscilloscope Laboratories' Wuthering Heights (2012) Kaya Scodelario stars as Zoey in Sony Pictures Worldwide Acquisitions' Now Is Good (2012) Poster of Tribeca Film's The Truth About Emanuel (2014) Jeremy Irvine stars as Adam and Kaya Scodelario stars as Zoey in Sony Pictures Worldwide Acquisitions' Now Is Good (2012) Kaya Scodelario stars as Zoey and 	Dakota Fanning stars as Tessa Scott in Sony Pictures Worldwide Acquisitions' Now Is Good (2012) Poster of Tribeca Film's The Truth About Emanuel (2014) Poster of Oscilloscope Laboratories' Wuthering Heights (2012) Dylan O'Brien stars as Thomas and Kaya Scodelario stars as Teresa in 20th Century Fox's The Maze Runner (2014) Kaya Scodelario, Dylan O'Brien and Aml Ameen in 20th Century Fox's The Maze Runner (2014) Kaya Scodelario stars as Emanuel in Tribeca Film's The Truth About Emanuel (2014) Kaya Scodelario, Alfred Molina and Jessica Biel in Tribeca Film's The Truth About Emanuel (2014) Kaya Scodelario stars as Emanuel in Tribeca Film's The Truth About Emanuel (2014) Kaya Scodelario stars as Emanuel in Tribeca Film's The Truth About Emanuel (2014) Kaya Scodelario stars as Emanuel and Jessica Biel stars as Linda in Tribeca Film's The Truth About Emanuel (2014) Kaya Scodelario stars as Catherine Earnshaw in Oscilloscope Laboratories' Wuthering Heights (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter