Home > Celebrity > K > Kaya Scodelario > Kaya Scodelario Filmography

Kaya Scodelario Filmography

Kaya Scodelario

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Kaya Rose Humphrey

Birth Date :

March 13, 1992

Birth Place :

Paddington, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Effy Stonem in TV series "Skins" (2007)
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales InfoPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017)


A Plea for Grimsby (2015)
stars as Jone's Girlfriend


Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials InfoMaze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015)
stars as Teresa


The Moon and the Sun InfoThe Moon and the Sun (2015)
stars as Marie-Josephe D'Alember


Stay with Me (2015)


Invisible (2015)
stars as Lola


Tiger House InfoTiger House (2014)
stars as Kelly


The Maze Runner InfoThe Maze Runner (2014)
stars as Teresa


The Truth About Emanuel InfoThe Truth About Emanuel (2013) aka "Emanuel and the Truth About Fishes"
stars as Emanuel


Southcliffe (2013) - TV
stars as Anna Salter


True Love (2012) - TV
stars as Karen


Twenty8k (2012)
stars as Sally Weaver


Now Is Good InfoNow Is Good (2012)
stars as Zoey


Spike Island InfoSpike Island (2012)
stars as T-shirt Vendor


Wuthering Heights InfoWuthering Heights (2011)
stars as Catherine Earnshaw


Shank (2010)
stars as Tasha


Clash of the Titans InfoClash of the Titans (2010)
stars as Peshet


Moon InfoMoon (2009)
stars as Eve


Skins InfoSkins (2007) - TV
stars as Effy Stonem


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015
Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn Jenner Leaving A Broadway Play
Jun 30, 2015
Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Nicki Minaj
2015 BET Awards - Press Room
Jun 28, 2015